?

Log in

 
 
12 August 2008 @ 10:29 am
ANDI → {003} 120 ICONS  
120 total
[15] Final Fantasy VI
[22] Final Fantasy VII Compilation
[10] Final Fantasy X/X-2
[7] Final Fantasy other (V, VIII, XIII)
[31] Miscellaneous (Conor Oberst, Orenda Fink, xxxHolic, Death Note fanart, Kingdom Hearts, Domo-kun, other random things)
[34] Gyakuten Saiban/Ace Attorney
+ Colorbars
[5] Banners/Headers (Final Fantasy, Azure Ray)

WARNING! The following icons contain SPOILERS for the Phoenix Wright games. They contain minor spoilers for these cases: 1-4 / 3-1 / 3-5 And a major spoiler for 2-4! If you do not want to be spoiled, do NOT click!


★ FINAL FANTASY VI ★
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15

+ 1 Terra Amano art banner

+ "friends only" text
Let me know if you would like any other kind of text on the banner 8D

★ FINAL FANTASY VII ★
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37


+ 2 Cloud/Aerith Amano art banner


Let me know if you want any text on either of them :)

★ FINAL FANTASY X/X-2 ★
38 39 40 41 42
43 44 45 46 47


★ FINAL FANTASY OTHER (V,VIII, XIII) ★
48 49 50 51
52 53 54

+ 1 Aerith/Rinoa friends only banner

Let me know if you would like it textless or with your username!

★ MISC ★
{ conor oberst, orenda fink, run lola run, okami, code geass, hatsukoi limited, macross frontier, pet shop of horrors, xxxholic, death note fanart, kingdom hearts, fire emblem 7, domo-kun, edward cullen being fierce, house & cake, some emo kid }
55 56 57 58
59 60 61 62
63 64 65 66
67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74
75 76 77 78
79 80 81 82
83 84 85

+ 1 Azure Ray banner

with "friends only" text variation 1
with "friends only" text variation 2
If you would like any other kind of text on this just let me know!

★ ACE ATTORNEY ★
86 87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94 95
96 97 98 99 100
101 102 103 104 105
106 107 108 109 110
111 112 113 114 115
116 117 118 119 120
121 122




















I take requests for GS colorbars, so if you would like a colorbar of one of your favorite characters, just let me know! If you would like your colorbar to have custom text or certain sprites, just let me know that as well and I will try to fill your request asap. Please don't request more than two colorbars per person though ;A;

♦ Commenting and feedback is love.
♦ Credit is appreciated & highly encouraged. :D
♦ Textless icons may be used as bases, but please ask, and I'd love it if you could show me your result.
♦ If you would like to see a variation on one of these icons, just ask away!
♦ Like what you see? Friend the community!
♦ No hotlinking please, and don't claim them as your own.

 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Pocketful of Sunshine ~ Natasha Bedingfield
 
 
 
♔ one grand moment is all i ask [THIA]: asoiaf | sansa squeewintersong on August 12th, 2008 05:36 pm (UTC)
YAAAAAAAY /o/
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ ffvi ] let's live in the gloryx_maps on August 12th, 2008 05:37 pm (UTC)
AWW your icon so cute sfjdkjskldfj
margaret: Barret// Work It!margyydoodle on August 12th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
GREAT ICON POST! \O/
Think I shall snag #8 and 9! I also love 37 & 47 & 95! I love how when Desi would smile, her outline would be REALLY red XD
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ ffvi ] let's live in the gloryx_maps on August 12th, 2008 08:37 pm (UTC)
/o/ Thank you!! ♥ XD I love Dessie.
(no subject) - margyydoodle on August 13th, 2008 02:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - x_maps on August 13th, 2008 02:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - margyydoodle on August 13th, 2008 02:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - x_maps on August 13th, 2008 02:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - margyydoodle on August 13th, 2008 02:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
JLSigmanjlsigman on August 12th, 2008 07:24 pm (UTC)
KEFKA! I am so taking and using with credit #5 and #15.

And #74 is completely turning into my "You want me to do WHAT?" icon. ;-)
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ ffvi ] let's live in the gloryx_maps on August 12th, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
I love Kefka. :D Thanks!
courucouru on August 12th, 2008 08:05 pm (UTC)
Your icons. And your banners. I love them. ♥ Especially your Ace Attorney ones, but 65 & 66 under Misc and 2 under Final Fantasy VI are my favorites.
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ ffvii oldschool ] oh miss cloud ♥x_maps on August 12th, 2008 08:38 pm (UTC)
Y-you commented on one of my iconposts! ♥ ♥ ♥ I'm glad you like them! :D *hugs*

I miss you like mad ;_;
(no subject) - couru on August 13th, 2008 10:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
ve'll see who has ze last laugh: death the kid: lovelyyyykusanagi_karin on August 12th, 2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
Wonderful icons! Stolen some, will credit when used. <3
cool & spicy girl!!!x_maps on August 12th, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! ♥
Christina: ☆ [00] is it hot in here?so_vayne on August 12th, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
!!!!!!
These are all AMAZING. Seriously, great post!
I am so snagging #5 from the FFVI icons. xD ♥
Gorgeous icons all around, you keep being FIERCE!
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ kh2 ] and yet nothing is realx_maps on August 12th, 2008 09:45 pm (UTC)
Awww, thanks! ♥♥ :D I will try to be as fierce as you 8Db
Kellie: Edgeworth - Inner Monologuepyroyale on August 12th, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC)
Ah these are all beautiful but I adore #37, 48, 85 & 91 for being so funny that I just spat water at my screen.
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ kh2 ] and yet nothing is realx_maps on August 12th, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC)
Haha, thanks! ♥ Hope you didn't ruin your screen.
kelsparkly on August 12th, 2008 10:19 pm (UTC)
BEAUTIFUL♥ I looove the Ace Attorney ones, and I snagged a bunch with credit :)I also took the Matt and Jake colorbars. Would it be possible for me to request a Diego/Godot colorbar as well by any chance?

anywho, great work!
cool & spicy girl!!!: thirteenx_maps on August 12th, 2008 10:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ♥ Would you like a Diego/Godot mixed one or a separate one for each?
(no subject) - kelsparkly on August 12th, 2008 10:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - x_maps on September 17th, 2008 11:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The Graduate: PW Edgey side- by daathici_like_doctors on August 12th, 2008 10:31 pm (UTC)
I love your Ace Attorney icons and colourbars! Thank you so much for them!
Is there any chance of you making Edgey and Franziska ones? They are my favourite characters <3
xxx
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ kh2 ] and yet nothing is realx_maps on August 12th, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
No problem! I'm glad you like them :D
I will go ahead and start those!
(no subject) - x_maps on August 13th, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - i_like_doctors on August 13th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - x_maps on September 18th, 2008 12:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - i_like_doctors on September 22nd, 2008 10:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Dr. Bad Touch: Bang.trenchkamen on August 12th, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC)
Totally taking 110 for myself and my fic journal.
cool & spicy girl!!!x_maps on August 12th, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Angfucious: apollo justice dessertsangfucious on August 12th, 2008 10:39 pm (UTC)
So many icons to choose from! I'll have to come back and pick the ones I want up. I did try to join the community but it says it's closed and that I have to contact one of the maintainers. Are you guys going to open up membership again any time soon?
cool & spicy girl!!!: pretty little mudkipx_maps on August 12th, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks for looking! Membership is currently closed right now because we aren't looking for any more iconmakers, but you can watch the community! :)
(no subject) - angfucious on August 12th, 2008 10:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Emilymaskedcorsair on August 12th, 2008 11:04 pm (UTC)
These are AMAZING.
Snagging the House icon and some Ema.
You did a fantastic job. =]
cool & spicy girl!!!: keep hope in your heartx_maps on August 12th, 2008 11:30 pm (UTC)
LOL the House icon.
Thank you very much! ♥
A squirrel who somehow has moneybankotsedo on August 13th, 2008 12:45 am (UTC)
Taking a bunch of PW ones and the House one with the cupcake. xD
Awesome~
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ ffvi ] let's live in the gloryx_maps on August 13th, 2008 12:48 am (UTC)
Thanks! :3
MrzEmbalmomrzembalmo on August 13th, 2008 12:52 am (UTC)
These are great!! I love the Domo icons!!<333
Will credit you!<3
cool & spicy girl!!!: pretty little mudkipx_maps on August 13th, 2008 12:55 am (UTC)
Thank you! I love Domo-kun ♥
robotpotato: to eat you withpiazel on August 13th, 2008 01:00 am (UTC)
HAYAAAAAY~

um, coherence. the house one is freaky. if i have nightmares, i know who to blame. ):

i love your icons. ♥
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ stock/artwork ] flowers in her hairx_maps on August 13th, 2008 01:05 am (UTC)


of course the house one is super freaky lol. that's why i made it :>

awwwww thanks. i love yours too. ♥

(also, non-caps is contagious ;A;)
(no subject) - piazel on August 13th, 2008 02:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
feé: aerisryfee on August 13th, 2008 03:47 am (UTC)
So many icons! XD;
The FFVI ones are just lul. My favs gotta be 16/19(HAHA)/27/49 and #66 even though I don't know what it is XD
But my most fav is #27. Lovers Arcana! :DD♥
cool & spicy girl!!!x_maps on August 13th, 2008 04:23 am (UTC)
lol 19 is silly XD; To be honest I'm not familiar with the manga that 66 is from, it was from a provided images challenge at icon_tournament :)
Ooh yes! Someday maybe I should make a Final Fantasy iconset of all the major arcana :)
Thank you for looking! ♥
Sarahpanicbutter on August 13th, 2008 04:04 am (UTC)
Lmao the Matt Engarde Rape one is hilarious. <3 Great icons! :D
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ ffvi ] let's live in the gloryx_maps on August 13th, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
Lol thank you! 8D;
(Deleted comment)
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ stock/artwork ] flowers in her hairx_maps on August 13th, 2008 07:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! ^^
(Deleted comment)
cool & spicy girl!!!x_maps on August 13th, 2008 05:44 am (UTC)
Aw, thank you! :)
Kamaponkamapon on August 13th, 2008 07:11 am (UTC)
Taking the support icons and the pearly colourbar!

You should maybe do some colourbars of the main characters? :)
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ kh2 ] and yet nothing is realx_maps on August 13th, 2008 05:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D

Lol, I love my side characters though. ♥ I am making an Edgeworth, Franziska, and Godot/Diego one though, they're more main?
rii: feeniemisheru_rii on August 13th, 2008 07:35 am (UTC)
Aaahh nice Ace Attorney icons!! I love the "I support xxx" ones.

Taking 114-117 with credit!
cool & spicy girl!!!x_maps on August 13th, 2008 07:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks! ;D
queen♛risa: 『ema』munch munchfranchette on August 13th, 2008 11:22 am (UTC)
5, 6, 12 IS LOLED!
FFVI amused me to no end~! *feels nostalgic*
cool & spicy girl!!!x_maps on August 13th, 2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
FFVI is one of my favorite games ever, and some of the quotes are hilarious XD Thanks for looking! ♥
secret • agent • girlnofaythe on August 13th, 2008 04:25 pm (UTC)
oo00oo how pretty!! I especially love the Kefka and Ace Attorney ones. :D

Perhaps you could make a color bar for our favorite prosecutor Edgey-poo? ^__^
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ kh2 ] and yet nothing is realx_maps on August 13th, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! :D

I am working on an Edgeworth one right now! (:
(no subject) - x_maps on September 18th, 2008 12:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nofaythe on September 18th, 2008 02:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sarah: rosa - pinkrusalkatrix on August 14th, 2008 12:50 am (UTC)
These are fantastic! I looooove the FF6 icons. ♥ And Squall looks so pretty in green eyeshadow. It really brings out his eyes. ;D
cool & spicy girl!!!: pretty little mudkipx_maps on August 14th, 2008 07:31 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ^.~ Squall was born to rock that green eyeshadow.
Mistress Moogledead_inside13 on August 14th, 2008 12:59 am (UTC)
Great captures and effects.
cool & spicy girl!!!: [ kh2 ] and yet nothing is realx_maps on August 14th, 2008 07:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you.